Presented by
FIS Disciplines
Inside FIS
|
FIS TV
FIS 100
FIS Members
Presented by
Cross-Country
|
Home
Calendar & Events
Live Results
Athletes
More
Calendar & Results
Filter
Calendar & Results
Calendar & Results Filter
Selection
All Competitions
Results only
Upcoming only
Live only
Discipline
All
Cross-Country
Ski Jumping
Nordic Combined
Alpine Skiing
Freestyle
Snowboard
Speed Skiing
Grass Skiing
Telemark
Masters
Para Cross-Country
Para Alpine Skiing
Para Snowboard
Para Biathlon
Para Nordic
Season
All
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1980
1978
1976
1974
1972
1970
1968
1966
1964
1962
1960
1958
1956
1954
1952
1950
1948
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
Category
All
Olympic Winter Games
World Championships
World Cup
Stage World Cup
FIS Junior World Ski Championships
FIS U23 World Ski Championships
Asian Winter Games
Continental Cup
Scandinavian Cup
Alpen Cup
Eastern Europe Cup
US Super Tour
Nor-Am Cup
Australian New Zealand Cup
Balkan Cup
Far East Cup
Slavic Cup
South America Cup
Youth Olympic Winter Games
European Youth Olympic Festival
FIS
Junior
Universiade
Military and Police
CIT
Masters
Popular Cross-Country
Marathon Cup
World Loppet Cup
World Loppet
Sprint Qualification
Sprint Qualification WJC
Sprint Qualification U23
Sprint Qualification YOG
Team Sprint Qualification
Team Sprint Semi Final
Roller Skiing World Championships
Roller Skiing World Cup
Roller Skiing
Roller Skiing Sprint Qualification
Roller Skiing Stage World Cup
Roller Skiing Junior World Championships
Roller Skiing Junior World Cup
Children
Roller Skiing Junior
Roller Skiing Junior Sprint Qualification
Roller Skiing Junior Stage World Cup
National Championships
National Junior Championships
Para Events
Gender
All
Women
Men
Events
Select an event
up to 5 kilometers
up to 10 kilometers
up to 15 kilometers
up to 30 kilometers
more than 30 kilometers
Pursuit
Skiathlon (low total climb)
Skiathlon
Team Sprint Qualification
Team
Team Sprint
Sprint
Marathon
Popular race
up to 5 km (low total climb)
up to 10 km (low total climb)
up to 15 km (low total climb)
up to 30 km (low total climb)
more than 30 km (low total climb)
Place
Date
Codex
Nation
Search
Search
Remember my selection
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Status
Date
Place
Place, Category, Event
NSA
Disc.
Category & Event
Gender
Disc.
Gender
D
P
C
C
28 Feb-
01 Mar
Bangkok-Chonburi
ROL
4xSP 2x10kLTC 2x15kLTC
Bangkok-Chonburi
Bangkok-Chonburi
THA
CC
ROL
4xSP 2x10kLTC 2x15kLTC
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
29 Feb-
03 Mar
Sapporo shirahatayama
FEC
5k 2x10k 15k
Sapporo shirahatayama
Sapporo shirahatayama
JPN
CC
FEC
5k 2x10k 15k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
01-02 Mar
Pokljuka (SLO)
CHI • BC
5x5k 12xSP 10k
Pokljuka (SLO)
Pokljuka (SLO)
CRO
CC
CHI • BC
5x5k 12xSP 10k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
01-03 Mar
Hommelvik
SCAN
2x30k 2x10k 4xSP
Hommelvik
Hommelvik
NOR
CC
SCAN
2x30k 2x10k 4xSP
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
01-03 Mar
Horni Misecky
JUN • FIS
5x5k 7x10k 12xSP
Horni Misecky
Horni Misecky
CZE
CC
JUN • FIS
5x5k 7x10k 12xSP
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
01-03 Mar
Szklarska Poreba-Jakuszyce
ML
4x30k 2x50k
Szklarska Poreba-Jakuszyce
Szklarska Poreba-Jakuszyce
POL
CC
ML
4x30k 2x50k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
01-03 Mar
Reykjavik
FIS
4x10k 4xSP
Reykjavik
Reykjavik
ISL
CC
FIS
4x10k 4xSP
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
01-03 Mar
Lahti
WC • TSPQ • SPWQ
2x30k 2x12TSPQ 2xTsp TSPQ SP
Lahti
Lahti
FIN
CC
WC • TSPQ • SPWQ
2x30k 2x12TSPQ 2xTsp TSPQ SP
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
02-03 Mar
Klosters
NC • NJC
6x10k
Klosters
Klosters
SUI
CC
NC • NJC
6x10k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
02-03 Mar
Leutasch
FIS
8xML
Leutasch
Leutasch
AUT
CC
FIS
8xML
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
02-03 Mar
Ramsau am Dachstein
FIS • NC
6x10k 2x15k
Ramsau am Dachstein
Ramsau am Dachstein
AUT
CC
FIS • NC
6x10k 2x15k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
02-03 Mar
Ylivieska
FIS • JUN
5k 8xSP 10k
Ylivieska
Ylivieska
FIN
CC
FIS • JUN
5k 8xSP 10k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
02-03 Mar
Tokamachi
FIS
5k 4xSP 10k
Tokamachi
Tokamachi
JPN
CC
FIS
5k 4xSP 10k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
02-03 Mar
Priekuli (LAT)
NC
5k 4xSP 10k
Priekuli (LAT)
Priekuli (LAT)
LTU
CC
NC
5k 4xSP 10k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
02-06 Mar
Shemshak
FIS
4x10k
Shemshak
Shemshak
IRI
CC
FIS
4x10k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
03 Mar
Saelen-Mora
ML
2xMar
Saelen-Mora
Saelen-Mora
SWE
CC
ML
2xMar
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
03 Mar
Engadin
ML
ML
Engadin
Engadin
SUI
CC
ML
ML
CC
W
W
D
P
C
C
04-05 Mar
Alpensia Cross-Country Center
FIS
10k 2x15k 30k
Alpensia Cross-Country Center
Alpensia Cross-Country Center
KOR
CC
FIS
10k 2x15k 30k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
04-07 Mar
Sapporo shirahatayama
NC
2x15k 2x30k
Sapporo shirahatayama
Sapporo shirahatayama
JPN
CC
NC
2x15k 2x30k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
06 Mar
Shemshak
FIS
2x10k
Shemshak
Shemshak
IRI
CC
FIS
2x10k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
06-08 Mar
Pokjluka (SLO)
BC • CHI
15x5k 10k
Pokjluka (SLO)
Pokjluka (SLO)
MKD
CC
BC • CHI
15x5k 10k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
07-09 Mar
Steamboat Ski and Resort / Howelsen Hill
FIS
2x10k 2x30k
Steamboat Ski and Resort / Howelsen Hill
Steamboat Ski and Resort / Howelsen Hill
USA
CC
FIS
2x10k 2x30k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
08-10 Mar
Nybygda
NJC
5k 4x10k 2x15k 30k
Nybygda
Nybygda
NOR
CC
NJC
5k 4x10k 2x15k 30k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
08-10 Mar
Oestersund
JUN • FIS
4x15k 2x30k 12xSP
Oestersund
Oestersund
SWE
CC
JUN • FIS
4x15k 2x30k 12xSP
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
08-10 Mar
Nordisches Skizentrum Schlinig, Provinz
FIS
5k 4x10k 4xSP 15k
Nordisches Skizentrum Schlinig, Provinz
Nordisches Skizentrum Schlinig, Provinz
GER
CC
FIS
5k 4x10k 4xSP 15k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
08-10 Mar
Leppavaara
NJC
4x10k 4xSP
Leppavaara
Leppavaara
FIN
CC
NJC
4x10k 4xSP
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
09 Mar
Vaajakoski
ML
4xMar
Vaajakoski
Vaajakoski
FIN
CC
ML
4xMar
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
09-10 Mar
Oslo
WC
2x50k
Oslo
Oslo
NOR
CC
WC
2x50k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
09-10 Mar
Bansko
BC
4x10k
Bansko
Bansko
BUL
CC
BC
4x10k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
09-10 Mar
Asahikawa
ML
2xMar
Asahikawa
Asahikawa
JPN
CC
ML
2xMar
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
09-10 Mar
Skalka pri Kremnici
SC
10k 4xSP 15k
Skalka pri Kremnici
Skalka pri Kremnici
SVK
CC
SC
10k 4xSP 15k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
09-10 Mar
Larra - Belagua
FIS
2x10k 4xSP
Larra - Belagua
Larra - Belagua
ESP
CC
FIS
2x10k 4xSP
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
09-11 Mar
Cedars
NJC • NC • FIS • JUN
14x5k 12xSP 10k
Cedars
Cedars
LBN
CC
NJC • NC • FIS • JUN
14x5k 12xSP 10k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
10 Mar
Engadin
ML
2xMar 2xML
Engadin
Engadin
SUI
CC
ML
2xMar 2xML
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
10-16 Mar
Nakkertok Nordic Ski Centre
NC • NJC
6x10k 2x30k 2x50k 4xSP
Nakkertok Nordic Ski Centre
Nakkertok Nordic Ski Centre
CAN
CC
NC • NJC
6x10k 2x30k 2x50k 4xSP
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
11-16 Mar
Mt Van Hoevenberg - Lake Placid
NJC
4x10k 2x15k 6xSP
Mt Van Hoevenberg - Lake Placid
Mt Van Hoevenberg - Lake Placid
USA
CC
NJC
4x10k 2x15k 6xSP
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
12 Mar
Drammen
SPWQ • WC
4xSP
Drammen
Drammen
NOR
CC
SPWQ • WC
4xSP
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
12-13 Mar
Ashotsk
FIS • CHI
14x5k 2x10k
Ashotsk
Ashotsk
ARM
CC
FIS • CHI
14x5k 2x10k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
15-17 Mar
Falun
WC • SPWQ
2x10k 2x30k 4xSP
Falun
Falun
SWE
CC
WC • SPWQ
2x10k 2x30k 4xSP
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
15-17 Mar
Otepaa
JUN
5k 2xTE 4xSP 10k
Otepaa
Otepaa
EST
CC
JUN
5k 2xTE 4xSP 10k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
15-17 Mar
Premanon
JUN • OPA
4x10k 8xSP 2xTE
Premanon
Premanon
FRA
CC
JUN • OPA
4x10k 8xSP 2xTE
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
15-17 Mar
Toblach/Dobbiaco
OPA • JUN
4x10k 8xSP 2xTE
Toblach/Dobbiaco
Toblach/Dobbiaco
ITA
CC
OPA • JUN
4x10k 8xSP 2xTE
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
16 Mar
Rena-Lillehammer
ML
2xMar
Rena-Lillehammer
Rena-Lillehammer
NOR
CC
ML
2xMar
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
17 Mar
Strbske Pleso
FIS • JUN
3x10k 15k
Strbske Pleso
Strbske Pleso
SVK
CC
FIS • JUN
3x10k 15k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
17 Mar
Madona
NC
2x30k
Madona
Madona
LAT
CC
NC
2x30k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
18-19 Mar
Cheile Gradistei-Fundata
BC
5k 2x10k 15k
Cheile Gradistei-Fundata
Cheile Gradistei-Fundata
ROU
CC
BC
5k 2x10k 15k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
20 Mar
Seefeld (AUT)
FIS
2x10k
Seefeld (AUT)
Seefeld (AUT)
GER
CC
FIS
2x10k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
20-26 Mar
Boden
NC
2x10k 3x30k 2xTE 2xTsp 4xSP 50k
Boden
Boden
SWE
CC
NC
2x10k 3x30k 2xTE 2xTsp 4xSP 50k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
21-23 Mar
Lillehammer
NC
5k 30k 10k 50k
Lillehammer
Lillehammer
NOR
CC
NC
5k 30k 10k 50k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
21-24 Mar
Isafjordur
NC
2x10k 2x15k 4xSP
Isafjordur
Isafjordur
ISL
CC
NC
2x10k 2x15k 4xSP
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
21-24 Mar
Galtuer
FIS • ML
4xSP 2xML
Galtuer
Galtuer
AUT
CC
FIS • ML
4xSP 2xML
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
21-26 Mar
Spirit Mountain Recreation Area
UST • NC
2x10k 2x50k 4xTsp 4xSP
Spirit Mountain Recreation Area
Spirit Mountain Recreation Area
USA
CC
UST • NC
2x10k 2x50k 4xTsp 4xSP
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
22-23 Mar
Aanekoski
NC
5k 2x10k 15k
Aanekoski
Aanekoski
FIN
CC
NC
5k 2x10k 15k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
22-23 Mar
Baqueira Beret
NC
2x10k 2x15k
Baqueira Beret
Baqueira Beret
ESP
CC
NC
2x10k 2x15k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
22-24 Mar
Realp
NJC • NC
15k 8xSP 2x30k
Realp
Realp
SUI
CC
NJC • NC
15k 8xSP 2x30k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
22-24 Mar
ZAKOPANE
FIS • JUN
2x10k 2x15k 8xSP
ZAKOPANE
ZAKOPANE
POL
CC
FIS • JUN
2x10k 2x15k 8xSP
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
22-24 Mar
Horni Misecky
NC
4x5k 7x10k 50k
Horni Misecky
Horni Misecky
CZE
CC
NC
4x5k 7x10k 50k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
22-24 Mar
Kaminoyama Bodairakogen
FIS
5k 2x10k 15k
Kaminoyama Bodairakogen
Kaminoyama Bodairakogen
JPN
CC
FIS
5k 2x10k 15k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
22-27 Mar
Schuchinsk
EEC
10k 30k 2xSkt 4xSP 15k 50k
Schuchinsk
Schuchinsk
KAZ
CC
EEC
10k 30k 2xSkt 4xSP 15k 50k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
22-27 Mar
Pragelato
NC • JUN • NJC
2x10k 15k 4x30k 3xTE 12xSP 50k
Pragelato
Pragelato
ITA
CC
NC • JUN • NJC
2x10k 15k 4x30k 3xTE 12xSP 50k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
23 Mar
Jokkmokk-Jokkmokk
ML
2xMar
Jokkmokk-Jokkmokk
Jokkmokk-Jokkmokk
SWE
CC
ML
2xMar
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
23 Mar
Seefeld
NC
15k 3x30k
Seefeld
Seefeld
GER
CC
NC
15k 3x30k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
23 Mar
Valgehobusemae, Albu
FIS
5k 10k
Valgehobusemae, Albu
Valgehobusemae, Albu
EST
CC
FIS
5k 10k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
23-24 Mar
Bolu/Gerede
BC
5k 3x10k
Bolu/Gerede
Bolu/Gerede
TUR
CC
BC
5k 3x10k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
23-24 Mar
Skeikampen
JUN
2x10k 3x15k 8xSP 30k
Skeikampen
Skeikampen
NOR
CC
JUN
2x10k 3x15k 8xSP 30k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
24 Mar
Nordli - Gaddede
ML
2xMar
Nordli - Gaddede
Nordli - Gaddede
NOR
CC
ML
2xMar
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
25-26 Mar
Strbske Pleso
NC
2x10k 4xSP
Strbske Pleso
Strbske Pleso
POL
CC
NC
2x10k 4xSP
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
29 Mar
Taivalvaara
FIS
2x10k
Taivalvaara
Taivalvaara
FIN
CC
FIS
2x10k
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
30 Mar
Langis
FIS • JUN
6xSP
Langis
Langis
SUI
CC
FIS • JUN
6xSP
CC
W
M
W
M
D
P
C
C
30 Mar-
01 Apr
Trail Creek Nordic Center
FIS
2x5k 2x10k 4xSP
Trail Creek Nordic Center
Trail Creek Nordic Center
USA
CC
FIS
2x5k 2x10k 4xSP
CC
W
M
W
M
Selected calendar (ICS [iCal] format)
Download
or
Copy and past this link (ISC file) in your calendar to stay updated:
Copy URL